IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Richard Spring Invitational
September 16th 2023 8327 N Galena Rd, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
14 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
2015 - (10 videos)
2016 - (9 videos)
2017 - (10 videos)
2018 - (12 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2021 - (13 videos)
2022 - (13 videos)
2023 - (10 videos)
Interviews
(
6
)
Race Highlights (
4
)
Featured
Boys Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 9:54pm
Featured
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 9:51pm
Boys Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 9:50pm
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Sep 16th 2017, 9:49pm
All
(
10
)
Featured
(
4
)
Search
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Published by
Richard Spring Invitational
Sep 16th 2017, 9:49pm
Comments
Richard Spring Invitational - Sep 16, 2017
Detweiller Park
Womens 3.00 Miles Frosh/Soph
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wolters, Lyndsey
fr
Normal Universit
18:28.1
2
Ansiel, Haley
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
18:59.3
3
Emmerick, Erica
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:16.9
4
Buchanan, Camille
fr
Bartlett
19:19.4
5
Collier, Aaliyah
so
Glenbard West
19:20.2
6
Parks, Justine
fr
Normal Community
19:21.2
7
Hasty, Lauren
fr
Geneva
19:32.0
8
Madix, Mackie
fr
Normal Universit
19:32.6
9
Stephan, Gianna
fr
Elmhurst (York)
19:33.1
10
Parker, Sofia
fr
O'Fallon
19:34.9
11
Van De Cotte, Holly
so
Palatine
19:36.9
12
Ballesteros, Sofia
fr
Oswego
19:43.6
13
Monk, Ally
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
19:45.2
14
Burk, Hayley
fr
Lake Zurich
19:47.9
15
Bulow, Audrey
so
Lincoln-Way Cent
19:50.4
16
Figliomieni, Katie
fr
Downers Grove (N
19:51.2
17
Nordmark, Rachel
fr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:54.6
18
Metzo, Fiona
so
Palatine
19:55.6
19
Gallo, Isabella
fr
Neuqua Valley
20:01.5
20
Russell, Jazmin
so
Oswego
20:01.9
21
Erdman, Colleen
fr
Lincoln-Way Cent
20:05.4
22
Ferraro, Gianna
so
Downers Grove (N
20:07.1
23
Luming, Hannah
fr
Lincoln-Way Cent
20:07.3
24
Jackson, Bailey
so
Glenbard West
20:07.4
25
Egan, Lauren
so
Downers Grove (N
20:08.3
26
Vorce, Maddy
fr
O'Fallon
20:09.2
27
Moriarty, Grace
so
Elmhurst (York)
20:11.1
28
Cavalcante, Anita
so
Normal Community
20:11.1
29
Polly, Madelyn
so
Bartlett
20:11.4
30
Clink, Margaret
so
Elmhurst (York)
20:12.8
31
Jackson, Grace
so
St. Charles (Eas
20:13.4
32
Shipman, Carly
fr
Lincoln-Way Cent
20:14.7
33
Solano, Mia
fr
Palatine
20:16.3
34
Schuckman, Tasha
so
Normal Universit
20:16.6
35
Houston, Emmy
fr
St. Joseph (Ogde
20:22.6
36
White, Maeve
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
20:25.2
37
Kingsbury, Katie
so
Neuqua Valley
20:26.1
38
Lopez, Jennifer
fr
Palatine
20:27.0
39
Michalowski, Jess
fr
Wheaton Warrenvi
20:27.9
40
McElroy, Kiley
fr
O'Fallon
20:28.0
41
Ihrke, Catherine
fr
Lincoln-Way Cent
20:29.7
42
Eastin, Hanna
fr
St. Joseph (Ogde
20:30.3
43
Laukaitis, Shannon
fr
Geneva
20:31.0
44
Sullivan, Rosemary
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
20:32.0
45
Kelly, Clarrisa
so
St. Charles (Eas
20:32.5
46
Casillas, Daniela
so
Palatine
20:32.9
47
Bunting, Olivia
fr
Mahomet-Seymour
20:34.2
48
Martinez, Daniela
so
Lane Tech
20:35.4
49
Etheridge, Madison
so
Oswego
20:38.0
50
Schumann, Ava
fr
Lake Forest
20:38.9
51
Fletcher, Kelsie
fr
Palatine
20:43.7
52
Mirabelli, Ginger
fr
Lake Zurich
20:46.4
53
Drevline, M.K.
fr
Grayslake (Centr
20:48.8
54
Jacobs, Kelsey
fr
Mahomet-Seymour
20:49.7
55
Splitstone, Ally
so
Elmhurst (York)
20:50.8
56
Kearns, Sydney
fr
Neuqua Valley
20:51.4
57
Kratz, Caroline
fr
Wheaton Warrenvi
20:55.5
58
Gardiner, Niamh
fr
Maine South
20:56.4
59
Baldwin, Ruthie
so
Grayslake (Centr
20:56.7
60
Buffo, Audrey
so
Elmhurst (York)
20:57.8
61
Davenport, Kimberly
so
O'Fallon
20:57.8
62
Bittner, Ella
fr
Normal Universit
20:59.5
63
Kaeb, Mya
fr
Normal Universit
21:05.0
64
Pratt, Sarah
so
Geneva
21:06.2
65
Seeberger, Laura
fr
Palatine
21:08.8
66
McKittrick, Madeline
so
O'Fallon
21:10.7
67
Ebsen, Emily
fr
Elmhurst (York)
21:11.6
68
Spaid, Reagan
fr
Normal Community
21:12.9
69
Trotter, Mia
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
21:17.8
70
Causey, Abby
fr
O'Fallon
21:18.2
71
Ammentorp, Danielle
fr
Maine South
21:19.6
72
Fox, Emma
so
Lincoln-Way West
21:19.6
73
Hamborg, Maddie
fr
Pleasant Valley
21:20.9
74
Lawlor, Megann
so
Lane Tech
21:22.2
75
Muskopf, Sophie
fr
Rock Bridge
21:22.2
76
de Castro, Kaya
so
Springfield (Sac
21:22.7
77
Kalafut, Elizabeth
so
Lake Zurich
21:23.7
78
Sewell, Anna
fr
Normal Community
21:24.9
79
Devereux, Kelsey
so
Elmhurst (York)
21:27.4
80
Cline, Olivia
fr
Glenbard West
21:28.3
81
McFarland, Rachel
so
Glenbard West
21:28.6
82
Jerdee, Anna
so
Wheaton Academy
21:28.7
83
Vermillion, Morgan
fr
Pekin
21:30.0
84
Knight, Madeline
fr
Lincoln-Way West
21:32.6
85
Hamilton, Atleigh
fr
St. Joseph (Ogde
21:33.7
86
Tzau, Chloe
so
Lake Forest
21:34.3
87
Negele, Madison
fr
Normal Universit
21:34.4
88
Dage, Courtney
so
Normal Community
21:35.0
89
Farhat, Mary
so
Lincoln-Way Cent
21:35.9
90
Roche, Lilly
fr
Chicago (Marist)
21:36.4
91
Wildman, Kate
so
Lake Forest
21:39.1
92
Smiley, Chloe
fr
Joliet Catholic
21:39.6
93
Nolten, Emma
so
Neuqua Valley
21:40.1
94
Pocica, Lauren
fr
Amos Alonzo Stag
21:40.6
95
Lueder, Ashley
so
Lake Zurich
21:42.9
96
Basala, Clare
so
Pleasant Valley
21:43.0
97
Brueck, Peyton
fr
Oswego
21:44.1
98
Widmann, Maria
fr
Neuqua Valley
21:44.7
99
Lane, Alex
fr
Pekin
21:45.7
100
Crowley, Ada-Lin
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
21:45.9
101
Rivera, Sophia
fr
Lane Tech
21:50.4
102
Hughes, Sarah
fr
Chicago (Marist)
21:51.9
103
McBride, Sophie
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
21:52.3
104
Souva, Lucy
fr
Springfield
21:52.9
105
Betea, Gabriela
so
Maine South
21:53.6
106
Plotner, Jillian
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
21:53.8
107
Zarek, Lauren
fr
Lake Forest
21:56.0
108
Billings, Julianne
so
Glenbard West
21:56.6
109
Noonan, Sophia
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
21:57.2
110
Reedy, Julia
fr
Chicago (Marist)
21:58.1
111
Langford, Maddie
so
Chicago (Marist)
21:59.9
112
Staples, Angela
fr
Palatine
22:01.4
113
Kuhlman, Amelia
so
St. Charles (Eas
22:04.0
114
Miller, Morgan
fr
Pleasant Valley
22:05.9
115
McCarthy, Emma
so
Maine South
22:06.2
116
Gardiner, Nicole
fr
Maine South
22:06.7
117
Wilbur, Megan
so
St. Charles (Eas
22:07.1
118
Nenn, Gretchen
so
Lincoln-Way West
22:07.6
119
Miller, Victoria
so
Downers Grove (N
22:09.2
120
Parks, Gwenyth
fr
Normal Community
22:09.6
121
Groark, Anissah
fr
Grayslake (Centr
22:10.7
122
Moss, Avery
so
Lane Tech
22:10.9
123
Eisenreich, Alexandra
so
Normal Universit
22:12.2
124
Lendzion, Julia
so
Maine South
22:12.4
125
Krall, Molly
so
Oswego
22:14.7
126
Sun, Elaine
so
Neuqua Valley
22:14.8
127
Killen, Paige
fr
Sandburg
22:14.9
128
Baran, Karleigh
so
Lincoln-Way West
22:15.8
129
Goldenson, Kendall
fr
Lincolnshire (St
22:16.7
130
Schallmoser, Madeline
fr
Downers Grove (N
22:17.1
131
Pasek, Emilia
fr
Lane Tech
22:17.4
132
Lopez, Karla
so
Rock Bridge
22:17.8
133
Morrissey, Megan
fr
Grayslake (Centr
22:18.3
134
Schussler, Makenzie
fr
Lincoln-Way West
22:18.9
135
Powell, Chloe
so
Pekin
22:20.5
136
Lisenby, Jadyn
so
Rock Bridge
22:21.8
137
Glenn, Allison
fr
Lane Tech
22:22.1
138
Fields, Claire
so
Pleasant Valley
22:22.3
139
Quinn, Gretchen
fr
Lake Zurich
22:23.0
140
Jassman, Amy
fr
Mahomet-Seymour
22:24.1
141
Bader, Tamara
fr
Sandburg
22:26.4
142
Tauber, Payton
fr
Maine South
22:30.6
143
Urbaniak, Alysse
fr
Mother Mcauley
22:32.0
144
Tarrant, Melissa
so
Lincoln-Way Cent
22:32.1
145
Smith, Emma
fr
Glenbard West
22:32.2
146
Jenks, Ashlee
fr
Schaumburg
22:33.0
147
Babka, Sarah
fr
Pleasant Valley
22:33.0
148
Howley, Megan
so
Mother Mcauley
22:33.5
149
Umlauf, Maya
fr
Glenbard West
22:36.1
150
Siebenaler, Tina
so
Sandburg
22:36.1
151
Kleinofen, Maeva
fr
Grayslake (Centr
22:36.9
152
Russman, Isabel
fr
Pleasant Valley
22:38.9
153
Murphy, Ellen
fr
Mother Mcauley
22:39.0
154
Scheele, Gretchen
fr
Mahomet-Seymour
22:42.3
155
McMahon, Tara
so
Chicago (Marist)
22:43.3
156
Lamb, Lauren
so
Chicago (Marist)
22:44.5
157
Garrett, Lydia
so
Wheaton Academy
22:45.9
158
Hall, Melina
so
Pekin
22:46.6
159
Donnelly, Michalene
so
Chicago (Marist)
22:47.7
160
Robinson, Abby
fr
Springfield
22:50.3
161
Heidloff, Corinne
so
Grayslake (Centr
22:57.0
162
Gottschalk, Acacia
fr
Plainfield (Cent
23:02.3
163
Stewart, Sheri
so
Normal Community
23:02.8
164
Eckland, Bridget
so
Lake Forest
23:03.6
165
Wagemann, Remi
so
Pekin
23:04.3
166
Hurt, Morgan
so
Rock Bridge
23:04.4
167
Nihorimbere, Kalinga
fr
Rock Bridge
23:07.9
168
Weatherford, Katelyn
so
Rock Bridge
23:08.1
169
Birt, Hailey
so
St. Joseph (Ogde
23:08.3
170
Dunlap, Emma
fr
Rock Bridge
23:09.3
171
Keating, Claire
fr
Monticello
23:11.7
172
O'Brien, Maggie
so
Springfield
23:13.2
173
McPhilliamy, Cassia
fr
Lane Tech
23:19.3
174
Atluri, Aanika
fr
Chicago (Univers
23:19.7
175
Sanchez, Chelsea
so
Peoria (Notre Da
23:23.3
176
Shah, Sareena
so
Bartlett
23:24.4
177
Yadav, Gauri
fr
Bartlett
23:24.6
178
Mroz, Morgan
so
Mother Mcauley
23:25.6
179
Fain, Audrey
so
Monticello
23:26.3
180
Musa, Lana
so
Sandburg
23:27.7
181
Jones, Risa
fr
Bartlett
23:28.6
182
Leary, Taylor
so
Mother Mcauley
23:34.0
183
Corral, Isabella
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
23:34.8
184
Ras, Emily
so
Sandburg
23:36.0
185
Brewer, Analise
fr
Pleasant Plains
23:37.4
186
Skolozynski, Sarah
so
Chicago (St. Ign
23:38.6
187
Farrell, Katlin
fr
Chicago (St. Ign
23:39.1
188
Murphy, Erin
fr
Springfield (Sac
23:39.7
189
Tuscher, Stephanie
so
Sandburg
23:45.3
190
Silverstein, Lisa
so
Lincolnshire (St
23:46.6
191
Hammel, Audrey
so
Joliet Catholic
23:48.5
192
Sanchez, Daniella
so
West Chicago
23:48.9
193
Maloney, Molly
so
Mother Mcauley
23:52.6
194
Bowsher, Shelby
fr
Monticello
23:56.6
195
Mundle, Molly
so
Plainfield (Cent
23:58.6
196
Miazek, Julia
so
Amos Alonzo Stag
24:02.3
197
Shahul, Sana
fr
Chicago (Univers
24:03.9
198
Maloney, Maura
so
Mother Mcauley
24:05.8
199
Finnegan, Emma
fr
Lincolnshire (St
24:06.6
200
Ginglen, Addison
so
Peoria (Notre Da
24:09.7
201
Ryan, Tara
so
Machesney Park (
24:15.4
202
Barnes, Aurora
fr
Springfield
24:23.6
203
Scoby, Genevieve
so
Peoria (Notre Da
24:26.9
204
Burrows, Colette
so
Plainfield (Cent
24:28.4
205
Ahrendt, Avery
fr
Amos Alonzo Stag
24:29.1
206
Becker, Clare
so
Springfield (Sac
24:34.2
207
Thomas, Sara
fr
Chicago (Univers
24:34.4
208
McGhee, Grace
so
Lincolnshire (St
24:36.4
209
Gatlin, Kayci
so
Pleasant Valley
24:45.4
210
Gaeta, Kylie
so
Amos Alonzo Stag
24:49.8
211
Fejes, Emily
fr
Lincolnshire (St
24:53.9
212
Frondoso, Bea
so
Schaumburg
24:55.4
213
Smith, Lauren
fr
Springfield (Sac
24:57.4
214
Homan, Jenna
so
Plainfield (Cent
24:58.0
215
Sass, Megan
so
Schaumburg
24:59.4
216
Brown, Emma
fr
Monticello
25:02.1
217
Murphy, Isabella
fr
Springfield (Sac
25:04.3
218
DeGroot, Ellie
so
Lincoln-Way West
25:14.0
219
Kraft, Austyn
so
Plainfield (Cent
25:18.0
220
Luchek, Natasha
fr
Plainfield (Sout
25:21.8
221
Duran, Ximena
so
West Chicago
25:27.6
222
Sellers, Ashtyn
fr
Pekin
25:32.2
223
Bice, Lacey
fr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
25:37.3
224
Shreekumar, Varsha
so
Lincolnshire (St
25:37.4
225
Dissi, Tala
so
Amos Alonzo Stag
25:38.6
226
McGhee, Liana
fr
Lincolnshire (St
25:40.3
227
Renner, Leah
so
Amos Alonzo Stag
25:43.0
228
Chainey, Jade
fr
Sandburg
25:45.6
229
Carder, Sierra
so
Hinsdale South
25:53.6
230
Narske, Ann Marie
fr
Schaumburg
25:58.9
231
Hergenrother, Heidi
so
Pleasant Plains
26:11.1
232
Skerrett, Gabby
fr
Joliet Catholic
26:19.5
233
Bracco, Grace
so
Springfield (Sac
26:23.7
234
George, Evelyn
so
Schaumburg
26:25.6
235
Kremian, Danee
fr
Schaumburg
26:25.9
236
Harmon, Chloe
so
Machesney Park (
26:39.2
237
Oles, Zofia
so
Hinsdale South
26:44.7
238
Hess, Kiona
fr
Machesney Park (
26:54.5
239
Bovey, Ruthie
so
West Chicago
27:22.4
240
Marocco, Miranda
fr
Machesney Park (
27:22.5
241
Siemek, Emily
so
Plainfield (Sout
27:25.4
242
Wilson, Olivia
fr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
27:29.6
243
Walko, Olivia
fr
Oswego
27:37.3
244
Bunge, Alexia
so
Fox Lake (Grant)
28:11.7
245
Adame, Brianna
fr
Fox Lake (Grant)
28:15.8
246
Beltran, Cinai
so
West Chicago
30:17.9
247
Danielewicz, Jaden
so
Machesney Park (
30:24.3
248
Domingo, Yami
fr
Paxton (P.-Buckl
30:40.0
249
Murphy, Brianna
fr
Springfield (Sac
31:01.5
250
Falcone, Franki
fr
Hinsdale South
31:51.0
251
Dire, Olivia
fr
Hinsdale South
32:00.6
252
Pinkston, Kama
fr
Machesney Park (
34:53.7
253
Cielo, Fabiola
so
West Chicago
35:37.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2
Boys Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
Dylan Jacobs of Sandburg HS wins Boys Varsity Race - Richard Spri
Girls Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic
Girls Varsity 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 201
Katelynne Hart of Glenbard West wins Girls Varsity Race - Richard
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS 2nd Girls Varsity - Richard Spr
Logan Hall of Arthur-Lovington 2nd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring
Madison Marasco of Schaumburg HS 3rd Girls Varsity - Richard Spri
Zach Kinne of Neuqua Valley HS 3rd Boys Varsity - Richard Spring
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#richard-spring-classic
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#illinois
#detweiller
#park
#peoria
#peoria
#notre
#dame
#high
More videos
Boys Frosh/Soph 3 Mile Race Highlights - Richard Spring Classic 2017
0 shares:
Richard Spring Invitational
,
Academy Of Arts And Academics Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Oregon
,
Academy Of Environmental Science Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Adelphi Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Richard Spring Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
10
2
438
2022
1
13
4
493
2021
1
13
4
181
2019
1
8
4
270
2018
1
12
6
2017
1
10
4
2016
1
9
4
2015
1
10
4
2014
1
6
4
2013
1
12
5
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
3
3
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#richard-spring-classic
#ilxctfcom
#dyestatcom
#illinois
#detweiller
#park
#peoria
#peoria
#notre
#dame
#high
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!